Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Romny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Romny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Romny with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,7962,359
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8601,777
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8551,774
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5531,587
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,0278,095
AzulArgentina 13,2888,257
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9388,661
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5897,823
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,7517,923
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6477,859
AmberleyAustralia 14,3758,933
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,582983
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8281,136
AimoresBrazil 10,6406,612
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8416,115
AltamiraBrazil 9,9786,200
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7056,652
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1576,933
ApodiBrazil 9,2025,718
AracajuBrazil 9,6215,979
AracuaiBrazil 10,4756,510
AragarcasBrazil 11,0736,881
AraxaBrazil 11,0306,854
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4015,842
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6835,395
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6475,374
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7484,193
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,1083,796
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5112,803
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5274,677
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7784,833
AbecheChad 4,2592,647
AntofagastaChile 12,9648,056
AricaChile 12,5397,792
AltaiChina 3,8892,417
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,3987,083
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,3207,034
AraucaColombia 10,3816,451
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,2815,767
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,2325,737
AzuaDominican Republic 9,3815,830
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1971,365
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3251,445
AswanEgypt 2,9811,852
AsyutEgypt 2,6471,645
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,0036,837
AsmaraEritrea 3,9762,471
AssabEritrea 4,2752,657
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6722,903
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,1191,317
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4099,575
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7486,679
AccraGhana 5,9103,672
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,246774
AthensGreece 1,6141,003
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6401,019
AasiaatGreenland 4,7332,941
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2042,612
AputiteqGreenland 3,9352,445
AkureyriIceland 3,3122,058
AgraIndia 4,5622,835
AhmedabadIndia 4,5612,834
AkolaIndia 5,0463,136
AllahabadIndia 4,9513,077
AmritsarIndia 3,9912,480
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6586,623
AbadanIran 2,5791,603
ArakIran 2,2791,416
AlbengaItaly 2,0351,264
AlgheroItaly 2,2401,392
AmendolaItaly 1,7011,057
AnconaItaly 1,6961,054
ArezzoItaly 1,8171,129
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1333,811
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0963,788
AbashiriJapan 7,5484,691
AburatsuJapan 7,8584,883
AikawaJapan 7,7294,803
AjiroJapan 8,0324,991
AkitaJapan 7,6924,780
AkuneJapan 7,7444,812
AomoriJapan 7,6354,744
AsahikawaJapan 7,4724,643
AsosanJapan 7,7294,803
AmmanJordan 2,0991,304
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,3502,082
AinaziLatvia 983611
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4054,601
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4814,649
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8574,882
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1854,465
AtarMauritania 5,2513,263
AgalegaMauritius 7,1594,448
AcapulcoMexico 11,2346,981
AayanbulagMongolia 4,6012,859
AltaiMongolia 4,5042,799
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,9413,071
AgadirMorocco 4,1982,608
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9531,213
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,73210,397
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,77210,422
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,74410,405
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,62410,331
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,82710,456
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,84910,470
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,61110,322
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,60010,315
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,59810,314
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,59810,314
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,59810,314
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,59810,314
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,9376,796
AgadezNiger 4,3862,726
AsuncionParaguay 12,2277,598
ArequipaPeru 12,4577,741
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3125,165
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,82910,458
AradRomania 1,029639
AjanRussia 6,2453,881
AldanRussia 5,4983,416
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,069665
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9221,816
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8684,268
AnadyrRussia 6,8004,226
ArkhangelskRussia 1,581983
ArmavirRussia 860534
AstrakhanRussia 1,178732
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3199,520
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,2292,007
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0401,889
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9861,856
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2202,001
Abu HamedSudan 3,4732,158
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2302,628
AqiqSudan 3,6422,263
ArbaatSudan 3,4542,146
AromaSudan 3,8922,419
AtbaraSudan 3,6772,285
Abu KamalSyria 1,9161,190
AleppoSyria 1,6491,025
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3654,577
AtakpameTogo 5,6493,511
AdanaTurkey 1,540957
AfyonTurkey 1,356842
AnkaraTurkey 1,204748
AntalyaTurkey 1,561970
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,4091,497
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4071,496
AberporthUk 2,6091,621
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,5681,596
Aj-PetriUkraine 706439
Askanija NovaUkraine 481299
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4462,141
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,4382,136
ArtigasUruguay 12,5717,812
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0375,616
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3585,194
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9315,550
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6886,020
Ada, MnUsa 8,1555,068
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0565,006
Aiken, ScUsa 8,6745,390
Akron, OhUsa 8,0254,987
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4345,862
Albany, GaUsa 8,9635,570
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4694,641
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3295,176
Albion, NeUsa 8,6785,393
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7046,030
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4765,267
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4845,272
Algona, IaUsa 8,4185,231
Alice, TxUsa 10,0466,243
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7344,806
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8585,504
Alma, MiUsa 8,0144,980
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7614,823
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0596,251
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4945,900
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4884,653
Amite, LaUsa 9,4205,854
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5664,702
Anderson, InUsa 8,3345,179
Anderson, ScUsa 8,6375,367
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7544,818
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0565,006
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1685,076
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,2275,734
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,3095,785
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,5745,328
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9164,919
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0215,606
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7945,465
Athens, GaUsa 8,7495,437
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,8345,490
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,7904,841
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8944,905
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7905,462
Augusta, GaUsa 8,7295,424
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6525,376
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2465,124
Austin, TxUsa 9,8076,094
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,4711,535
AndizanUzbekistan 3,1721,971
AcariguaVenezuela 10,0616,252
AdenYemen 4,3462,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -