Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Romny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Romny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Romny with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,2742,034
BustAfghanistan 3,3152,060
BatnaAlgeria 2,7341,699
BecharAlgeria 3,6232,251
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7371,701
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,7292,317
BiskraAlgeria 2,8471,769
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3742,096
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9759,305
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8839,249
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9019,260
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2078,828
ByrdAntarctica 16,61110,322
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,5898,444
BarilocheArgentina 14,3498,916
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,0338,099
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0868,753
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3868,940
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4607,121
BrestBelarus 693430
BrusselsBelgium 2,0331,263
Belize CityBelize 10,5436,552
BeninBenin 5,7143,551
BohiconBenin 5,6463,508
BermudaBermuda 7,8044,849
BageBrazil 12,4897,761
BambuiBrazil 11,0056,839
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9696,816
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4505,872
BarcelosBrazil 10,5406,549
BarraBrazil 10,0416,240
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6966,025
BarreirasBrazil 10,2586,374
BelémBrazil 9,5665,944
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8656,752
BelterraBrazil 10,1226,290
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9316,171
Bom JesusBrazil 12,0327,477
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2496,369
BrasiliaBrazil 10,7716,693
BrevesBrazil 9,7276,044
BurgasBulgaria 1,025637
BurundiBurundi 6,0273,745
BatouriCameroon 5,4473,385
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8644,265
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6295,362
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4984,038
Banff, AbCanada 8,3075,162
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4034,600
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,7563,577
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3335,178
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7224,799
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2905,152
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3854,589
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3265,174
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9814,960
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0254,987
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1973,229
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5725,327
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2733,898
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1675,075
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3733,960
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3413,319
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6062,862
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6979,133
BeijingChina 6,2383,877
BarranquillaColombia 10,3146,409
Benito SalasColombia 11,0506,867
BogotáColombia 10,8206,724
BrnoCzech Republic 1,210752
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3113,300
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7933,600
BaniDominican Republic 9,3715,823
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,4275,858
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,2845,769
BahariyaEgypt 2,5241,568
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4201,504
BiarritzFrance 2,7401,703
BordeauxFrance 2,6091,621
BrestFrance 2,7111,684
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,17110,049
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,16910,048
BitamGabon 5,7933,600
BanjulGambia 6,1023,792
BerlinGermany 1,399870
BrockenGermany 1,586985
BokeGuinea 6,2193,864
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1823,841
BudapestHungary 1,110690
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,101684
BangaloreIndia 5,7783,591
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3343,314
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6633,519
BikanerIndia 4,1802,598
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,6576,001
BabolsarIran 2,1831,356
Bandar AbbasIran 3,2552,023
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9461,209
Bandar LengehIran 3,2482,018
BirjandIran 2,8901,796
BushehrIran 2,8261,756
BaghdadIraq 2,1381,329
BasraIraq 2,5411,579
BelmulletIreland 2,9201,814
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8061,744
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6701,038
BergamoItaly 1,8391,143
BolognaItaly 1,7901,112
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,6881,049
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8461,147
BrindisiItaly 1,6401,019
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7993,603
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9513,698
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,0311,883
BeirutLebanon 1,8921,176
BenghaziLibya 2,3421,456
BirzaiLithuania 832517
BitolaMacedonia 1,425886
BlantyreMalawi 7,3904,593
BvumbweMalawi 7,4174,609
BintuluMalaysia 9,0015,593
BamakoMali 5,6503,511
Bko-SMali 5,6553,514
BougounMali 5,7343,563
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7542,954
BaitagMongolia 4,2002,610
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2142,618
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,9963,104
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,5823,469
BayandelgerMongolia 5,5873,472
BayankhongorMongolia 4,8122,990
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4393,380
BulganMongolia 4,8443,010
BhamawMyanmar 6,1173,801
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,80410,442
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,84010,465
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,81410,448
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,84110,465
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,85910,476
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,7866,703
BilmaNiger 4,0012,486
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8313,002
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7221,692
BergenNorway 2,0441,270
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0421,269
BjornoyaNorway 2,7241,693
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1161,315
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,0351,265
BadinPakistan 4,1922,605
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0172,496
BalakotPakistan 3,6792,286
BarkhanPakistan 3,7922,356
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,7966,709
BascoPhilippines 8,1605,071
BialystokPoland 750466
BejaPortugal 3,5192,187
BragancaPortugal 3,2001,988
BistritaRomania 766476
BucharestRomania 887551
BajkitRussia 3,9002,423
BarabinskRussia 2,9871,856
BarnaulRussia 3,3622,089
BerezovoRussia 2,3541,463
BiserRussia 1,8321,139
BlagovescenskRussia 6,1643,830
BogdarinRussia 5,1283,187
BogucanyRussia 4,0472,515
BomnakRussia 5,9253,682
BorRussia 3,5712,219
BorzjaRussia 5,5373,441
BratskRussia 4,3672,714
BelgradeSerbia 1,173729
BoSierra Leone 6,3103,921
BontheSierra Leone 6,3923,972
BratislavaSlovakia 1,211753
BerberaSomalia 4,6082,864
BusanSouth Korea 7,4204,611
BadajozSpain 3,3892,106
BarcelonaSpain 2,6161,626
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,9491,833
BabanusaSudan 4,4152,743
BaselSwitzerland 1,9041,183
BernSwitzerland 1,9361,203
BangkokThailand 7,2274,491
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2134,482
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,8214,239
BizerteTunisia 2,3981,490
BalikesirTurkey 1,313816
BursaTurkey 1,225761
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,6931,673
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,7151,687
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,6701,659
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,6711,660
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,4101,497
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,4581,527
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,3401,454
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0596,251
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7666,069
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9274,926
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,4183,988
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,4193,989
Batesville, MsUsa 9,0865,646
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,4795,890
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9335,551
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,2875,150
Bedford, MaUsa 7,3794,585
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9956,211
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4265,236
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8586,126
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,5374,684
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2684,516
Bettles, AkUsa 6,9234,302
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,2534,507
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9734,955
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6735,390
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6304,741
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,9635,570
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8356,112
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3175,168
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3005,157
Blackville, ScUsa 8,6925,401
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6935,402
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1085,660
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5954,720
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9046,154
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1235,669
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9545,564
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6574,758
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3504,568
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0154,980
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6095,350
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6645,384
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7606,065
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5664,701
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0615,630
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,4735,265
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6464,751
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2515,128
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8555,503
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,2755,763
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2226,352
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7545,440
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1366,299
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1335,054
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1125,041
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7094,791
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,4825,892
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,3515,189
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5015,283
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2914,531
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1925,712
BajsunUzbekistan 2,9841,855
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,7026,029
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,0226,228
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8854,900
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9004,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -