Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Romny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Romny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Romny with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2081,994
ChlefAlgeria 3,0191,876
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6721,661
CeresArgentina 12,8938,012
ChamicalArgentina 13,2258,218
ChepesArgentina 13,3228,278
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4238,963
ConcordiaArgentina 12,7437,918
CórdobaArgentina 13,1598,177
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,1638,180
CorrientesArgentina 12,4837,757
CairnsAustralia 13,0138,087
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7029,136
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4767,132
CedunaAustralia 13,3978,325
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8268,592
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9598,053
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1868,816
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5897,823
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6109,079
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0598,115
ChittagongBangladesh 5,8983,665
CharnocksBarbados 9,0905,648
CotonouBenin 5,7143,551
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7636,688
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0096,841
CabroboBrazil 9,5595,940
CaceresBrazil 11,4617,122
CaetiteBrazil 10,2646,378
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2155,726
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6227,222
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7737,316
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,2156,969
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4955,900
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1676,318
CaparaoBrazil 10,7826,700
CapinopolisBrazil 11,1306,916
CaratingaBrazil 10,7386,673
CaravelasBrazil 10,3706,444
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3616,438
CarolinaBrazil 10,0076,218
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6787,257
CataguasesBrazil 10,9126,781
CatalaoBrazil 10,9796,822
CatanduvaBrazil 11,3007,022
CaxiasBrazil 9,5095,909
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,1237,533
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,0445,620
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9636,813
ChapecoBrazil 12,0457,485
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,0526,868
CipoBrazil 9,7326,048
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2116,345
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7546,683
CordeiroBrazil 10,9476,803
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3576,436
CorumbaBrazil 11,7047,273
CoximBrazil 11,4677,126
CrateusBrazil 9,3535,812
CuiabaBrazil 11,3107,028
CuritibaBrazil 11,6837,260
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2785,144
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2633,892
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6365,366
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1563,204
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2513,263
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8343,625
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4534,010
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5945,340
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5025,283
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,7383,565
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5545,315
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9394,312
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6464,130
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6034,103
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5994,101
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5975,342
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6744,147
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4283,995
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8014,226
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,1153,800
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9474,317
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4704,021
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1893,224
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8434,874
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3534,569
Comox, BcCanada 8,6545,378
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7244,179
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1193,803
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1145,042
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4785,268
ChicoChile 14,7389,159
ChillanChile 14,0868,753
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,1698,805
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,2708,246
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,7679,176
Curico-General FreireChile 13,9128,645
ChangchunChina 6,5104,046
ChangduChina 5,5803,467
ChangshaChina 6,8964,285
ChengduChina 6,0933,786
ChongqingChina 6,3623,954
Camilo DazaColombia 10,4256,478
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,523946
CamagueyCuba 9,5745,949
CasablancaCuba 9,6786,014
ChebCzech Republic 1,489925
CopenhagenDenmark 1,489925
CabreraDominican Republic 9,2235,731
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,3405,804
CotuiDominican Republic 9,2835,769
CanarEcuador 11,7837,322
CairoEgypt 2,3031,431
CaenFrance 2,4101,498
ChateaurouxFrance 2,3451,458
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2975,778
CocobeachGabon 5,9723,711
CologneGermany 1,8491,149
ChiosGreece 1,493928
CorfuGreece 1,6261,011
ConakryGuinea 6,2703,896
CatacamasHonduras 10,6506,618
CholutecaHonduras 10,8706,755
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9353,688
CherrapunjiIndia 5,6563,515
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,6563,515
ChahbaharIran 3,6582,273
ClaremorrisIreland 2,8641,780
ClonesIreland 2,7401,703
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,8211,753
CorkIreland 2,8751,787
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8771,788
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2891,423
CameriItaly 1,9181,192
CampobassoItaly 1,7651,096
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1971,365
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2711,411
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2921,424
Cape MeleItaly 2,0371,266
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8461,147
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0731,288
CerviaItaly 1,7401,081
CiampinoItaly 1,8781,167
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8501,150
Cisa PassItaly 1,8871,172
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9111,187
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6281,012
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1371,328
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8301,137
ChibaJapan 8,0434,998
ChichibuJapan 7,9504,940
ChichijimaJapan 8,9075,535
ChoshiJapan 8,0745,017
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,8491,149
ChilekaMalawi 7,3904,593
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2004,474
ChitipaMalawi 6,7244,178
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3336,421
ComitanMexico 10,8806,761
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2767,007
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5683,460
ChoirMongolia 5,2793,281
CasablancaMorocco 3,8232,376
ChindeMozambique 7,7174,795
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,6984,162
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,28010,117
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,81210,447
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,83510,462
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,86910,483
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,86710,481
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,86010,477
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,73110,397
CondegaNicaragua 10,8206,724
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,0954,409
ChejuNorth Korea 7,3904,592
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,1154,422
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2654,515
ChhorPakistan 4,1682,590
ChitralPakistan 3,4682,155
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,0457,485
ConcepcionParaguay 12,0617,495
CajamarcaPeru 12,1537,552
ChachapoyasPeru 12,0297,475
ChiclayoPeru 12,2157,590
ChimbotePeru 12,3307,662
CuzcoPeru 12,2487,611
CzestochowaPoland 1,008626
CoimbraPortugal 3,4142,122
CalafatRomania 1,092678
CeahlauRomania 687427
ClujRomania 848527
ConstantaRomania 813505
CraiovaRomania 1,015631
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,0892,541
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9051,805
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2483,261
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4353,999
Cape UelenRussia 6,8634,265
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0014,351
CaraRussia 5,2433,258
Cerdyn’Russia 1,7871,110
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9173,677
ChitaRussia 5,2533,264
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,2583,267
CokurdahRussia 5,5513,449
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5843,470
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5345,925
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,7614,201
CaceresSpain 3,3162,061
CadizSpain 3,5132,183
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1791,976
CordobaSpain 3,3212,064
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4794,026
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,1524,445
ChanthaburiThailand 7,4294,617
Chiang MaiThailand 6,6914,158
Chiang RaiThailand 6,6564,136
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2884,529
ChumphonThailand 7,4094,604
CanakkaleTurkey 1,303809
CorumTurkey 1,142710
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,6791,665
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,9531,835
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,5481,583
CernovcyUkraine 606377
ChernigovUkraine 172107
CarrascoUruguay 12,8938,012
ColoniaUruguay 12,9768,063
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,0535,626
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7645,446
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9074,913
Camden, ScUsa 8,6205,356
Canton, NyUsa 7,3434,563
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5415,308
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,2055,099
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8234,240
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5855,335
Casper, WyUsa 8,9005,530
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9125,538
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,9154,919
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3335,178
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3755,204
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,6645,384
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,6665,385
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,2605,133
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,5075,286
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,1155,043
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2315,115
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,7495,436
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2394,498
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2934,532
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,4975,280
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1315,674
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0215,606
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2545,129
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2425,122
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6435,992
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0465,000
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9425,556
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3555,192
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3385,182
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2195,107
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6515,376
Clark, SdUsa 8,3875,212
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1355,677
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6595,381
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4305,860
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0024,973
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3375,181
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1375,057
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1045,036
College Park, MdUsa 7,9594,946
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2525,749
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7365,429
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,6315,363
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3975,218
Columbus, InUsa 8,4255,236
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0355,615
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1805,083
Conception, MoUsa 8,7475,435
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9025,532
Conway, ArUsa 9,0885,648
Conway, ScUsa 8,5105,288
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5114,668
Corning, ArUsa 8,9465,559
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3224,550
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0456,242
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5765,951
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6104,729
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1795,704
Covington, LaUsa 9,3695,822
Covington, TnUsa 8,8985,530
Crete, NeUsa 8,7355,428
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6605,381
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,1691,348
CimbajUzbekistan 2,1691,348
CaracasVenezuela 9,8196,102
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,7946,086
CoroVenezuela 9,9286,170
ChipataZambia 7,1524,444
ChomaZambia 7,5434,687
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8924,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -