Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Romny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Romny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Romny with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5932,233
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0131,872
DavisAntarctica 13,7668,554
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0947,516
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5957,206
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2775,765
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4338,969
DhakaBangladesh 5,7023,543
D’UccleBelgium 2,0331,263
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6976,647
DiamantinoBrazil 11,2366,982
DouradosBrazil 11,7857,323
DoualaCameroon 5,6523,512
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,0023,730
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8694,890
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9244,924
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7814,835
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0633,767
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3873,348
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8934,284
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7234,799
DuianChina 5,2713,276
DubrovnikCroatia 1,473915
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4492,765
DajabonDominican Republic 9,3435,806
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,4395,866
DabaaEgypt 2,2331,388
DakhlaEgypt 2,8351,762
DijonFrance 2,0911,299
DresdenGermany 1,375855
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6202,249
DebrecenHungary 935581
DalatangiIceland 3,1011,927
DaltonganjIndia 5,2253,247
DarbhangaIndia 5,1783,218
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,7043,544
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,7093,548
DumkaIndia 5,4253,371
DwarkaIndia 4,4072,739
DezfulIran 2,3951,488
DublinIreland 2,6921,673
DecimomannuItaly 2,2881,422
DobbiacoItaly 1,6141,003
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0363,751
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0701,287
DagorettiKenya 5,7993,603
DaugavpilsLatvia 730453
DedzaMalawi 7,2374,497
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,2143,240
DashbalbarMongolia 5,4663,397
DaweiMyanmar 7,0324,370
De BiltNetherlands 1,9531,214
De KooyNetherlands 1,9711,225
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9721,226
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,91810,513
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,82910,458
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,47210,236
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,82010,452
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,84110,465
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,8681,161
DalbandinPakistan 3,5462,203
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,7132,307
DirPakistan 3,5162,185
DroshPakistan 3,4852,166
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4145,229
DohaQatar 3,2322,008
DorohoiRomania 599372
Dikson IslandRussia 3,3462,079
DudinkaRussia 3,4142,121
DzardzanRussia 4,8903,039
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,0721,909
DakarSenegal 6,0483,758
DaruSierra Leone 6,2533,885
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9805,581
DamazinSudan 4,3362,694
DongolaSudan 3,5242,190
DamascusSyria 1,9461,209
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,9451,209
Deir EzzorSyria 1,8001,119
DusanbeTajikistan 3,0631,903
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4323,997
DjerbaTunisia 2,6511,647
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,528950
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5291,572
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,5641,594
DnepropetrovskUkraine 265164
DonetskUkraine 433269
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3962,111
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,7315,426
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1565,068
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5205,916
Danville, IlUsa 8,4305,239
Darlington, ScUsa 8,5185,293
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7405,431
David City, NeUsa 8,7155,416
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2545,129
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8765,516
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,1625,693
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8926,147
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4775,268
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0426,240
Delaware, OhUsa 8,1865,087
Delphine, InUsa 8,2915,152
Denton, MdUsa 7,9074,913
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1625,693
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5425,308
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5115,910
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1295,051
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0024,973
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7635,446
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8875,522
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3375,181
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1735,700
Dover, DeUsa 7,9074,913
Dover, TnUsa 8,8015,469
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6545,999
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3315,177
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9804,959
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6635,383
Durham, NhUsa 7,2964,534
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1663,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -