Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Romny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Romny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Romny with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,2872,043
FarahAfghanistan 3,1111,934
FormosaArgentina 12,3457,671
ForrestAustralia 12,9198,028
FrancistownBotswana 8,0264,987
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6865,397
FloraniaBrazil 9,1785,703
FlorestaBrazil 9,5155,913
FlorianoBrazil 9,6525,998
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,8217,346
FormosaBrazil 10,7096,655
FortalezaBrazil 9,0895,648
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,0467,485
FrancaBrazil 11,1486,928
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5704,704
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4204,611
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6384,747
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6364,745
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3015,158
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3034,538
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3114,543
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8824,898
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5664,702
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8224,239
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8204,238
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6123,487
FayaChad 3,8572,397
FamagustaCyprus 1,7411,082
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7401,081
FarafraEgypt 2,6771,663
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,1243,806
FichtelbergGermany 1,442896
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,7501,087
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,445898
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8903,039
FaranahGuinea 6,0543,762
FalconaraItaly 1,7061,060
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8381,142
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7171,067
FonniItaly 2,2141,376
FrontoneItaly 1,7541,090
FrosinoneItaly 1,8441,146
FukauraJapan 7,6044,725
FukueJapan 7,6034,725
FukuiJapan 7,7784,833
FukuokaJapan 7,6284,740
FukushimaJapan 7,8794,896
FukuyamaJapan 7,7344,806
FushikiJapan 7,7654,825
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,2031,990
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1415,059
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5325,302
FunchalMadeira 4,5312,816
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,0665,634
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6132,245
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9621,219
FaroPortugal 3,5942,233
FerganaRussia 3,1541,960
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3333,935
FalunSweden 1,555966
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,2161,377
FeodosijaUkraine 654406
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,1624,451
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8265,484
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5205,295
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3235,172
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,1575,069
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0794,399
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1865,087
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7115,413
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4265,236
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3325,178
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0865,646
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,4215,233
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,0365,615
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,9455,559
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4945,900
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1245,049
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8646,129
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9574,944
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1025,035
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0875,647
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4185,231
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0745,639
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,3215,792
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9395,555
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1675,696
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2045,098
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5235,918
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3784,585
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,4675,262
Franklin, LaUsa 9,5645,943
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9444,937
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,0485,001
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9346,173
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2905,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -