Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Romny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Romny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Romny with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,9601,839
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0861,917
HuamboAngola 7,2744,520
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8587,369
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0899,376
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0819,371
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2368,225
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9413,070
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5874,714
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7504,194
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7294,181
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7514,816
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9403,691
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9994,971
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3054,539
Hope, BcCanada 8,6295,362
HaikouChina 7,3814,587
HailarChina 5,7973,602
HamiChina 4,5272,813
HetanChina 3,9402,448
HavanaCuba 9,6986,026
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,2585,753
HigueyDominican Republic 9,2365,739
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,4185,853
HelwanEgypt 2,3311,449
HurguadaEgypt 2,6261,632
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7141,687
HelsinkiFinland 1,182735
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,186737
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,34510,157
HamburgGermany 1,6221,008
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,6231,008
HannoverGermany 1,6451,022
HelgolandGermany 1,7621,095
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,6541,028
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8401,144
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8393,007
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1337,540
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9197,406
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1641,966
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4253,371
HaifaIsrael 2,0001,243
HaboroJapan 7,3864,590
HachijojimaJapan 8,2375,119
HachinoheJapan 7,7014,785
HagiJapan 7,6244,738
HakodateJapan 7,5504,692
HamadaJapan 7,6244,738
HamamatsuJapan 7,9764,956
HikoneJapan 7,8454,875
HimejiJapan 7,7884,839
HiradoJapan 7,5944,719
HirooJapan 7,6454,751
HiroshimaJapan 7,6904,779
HitaJapan 7,6844,775
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7644,825
HunLibya 2,8151,750
HomboriMali 5,0353,129
HomalinMyanmar 5,9093,672
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,7694,207
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,82810,457
HighbankNew Zealand 16,80610,444
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,70610,382
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,72110,391
HororataNew Zealand 16,82310,454
HyderabadPakistan 4,0962,546
HuanucoPeru 12,2337,602
HelPoland 1,072666
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7074,168
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,4571,527
HatangaRussia 4,0292,503
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,3091,435
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3395,182
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6781,664
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,149714
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3298,283
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9794,337
HyesanSouth Korea 6,8674,267
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6284,119
HalaibSudan 3,1871,980
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9472,452
HudeibaSudan 3,6922,294
HaparandaSweden 1,7561,091
HarnosandSweden 1,6141,003
HamaSyria 1,7601,094
HassakahSyria 1,6901,050
Hua HinThailand 7,2834,526
HakkariTurkey 1,6791,043
Hull, EnglandUk 2,2971,427
HersonUkraine 464288
Hmel’NickijUkraine 484301
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8566,124
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2684,516
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6635,383
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8484,877
Hart, MiUsa 7,9704,953
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4774,646
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5885,337
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,9095,536
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7705,450
Hays, KsUsa 9,0125,600
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8126,097
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8735,514
Helena, MtUsa 8,6935,402
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6674,765
Henderson, NcUsa 8,2785,144
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,5845,334
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4175,852
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0085,598
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,0695,636
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4255,235
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7674,826
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5705,326
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1045,036
Holly, CoUsa 9,2305,736
Homer, AkUsa 7,7314,804
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3715,202
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6955,403
Horton, KsUsa 8,8025,470
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7705,450
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,2095,101
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8764,894
Houma, LaUsa 9,5385,927
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7306,046
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,3105,164
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,8645,508
Huron, SdUsa 8,4555,254
HanoiVietnam 6,9894,343
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,9004,909
HarareZimbabwe 7,6414,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -