Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Romny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Romny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Romny with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,3452,079
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,4802,162
JuninArgentina 13,1908,196
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5387,170
JacobinaBrazil 9,8706,133
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,1235,669
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1375,678
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,8186,723
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9876,827
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0074,976
JiuquanChina 5,0623,145
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,9976,833
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,3175,789
JimaniDominican Republic 9,4645,881
JoensuuFinland 1,343835
JokioinenFinland 1,276793
JyvskylFinland 1,376855
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6482,888
JulianehbGreenland 4,7752,967
JagdalpurIndia 5,5113,425
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,3935,837
JerusalemIsrael 2,1071,309
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,8756,758
JosNigeria 5,0723,152
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0811,914
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0721,909
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,8462,390
JhelumPakistan 3,8132,370
JiwaniPakistan 3,7432,326
JuliacaPeru 12,2857,634
JakutskRussia 5,4863,409
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,013629
JenisejskRussia 3,7502,330
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6294,741
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2214,487
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3375,181
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2702,032
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8532,394
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5685,324
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,4802,163
JubaSudan 5,1073,173
JokkmokkSweden 1,9181,192
JönköpingSweden 1,468912
Jonkoping ASweden 1,471914
JendoubaTunisia 2,5211,566
JerbaTunisia 2,6271,632
JerseyUk 2,5301,572
JaltaUkraine 701435
Jackson, MsUsa 9,2485,747
Jackson, TnUsa 8,8775,516
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,9765,577
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5245,297
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9484,939
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8314,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -