Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Romny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Romny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Romny with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,3872,105
KandaharAfghanistan 3,4112,120
KhostAfghanistan 3,5282,193
KunduzAfghanistan 3,2101,995
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,9269,275
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4747,751
KlagenfurtAustria 1,472915
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,499932
KandiBenin 5,2073,236
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4655,260
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3264,552
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3274,553
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5235,296
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7894,840
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4914,655
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6234,116
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5724,084
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9963,726
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2364,497
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5222,189
KashiChina 3,5092,180
KunmingChina 6,4434,004
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3693,958
KhargaEgypt 2,8241,755
KosseirEgypt 2,7401,703
KajaaniFinland 1,540957
KuopioFinland 1,393865
KuusamoFinland 1,7071,061
KarlsruheGermany 1,7971,117
KasselGermany 1,6721,039
KonstanzGermany 1,7861,110
KumasiGhana 5,8693,647
KalamataGreece 1,7731,102
KerkiraGreece 1,6261,011
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8131,127
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7212,934
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5332,196
KankanGuinea 5,9363,689
KindiaGuinea 6,1803,840
KissidougouGuinea 6,0733,774
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9877,449
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4664,640
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4674,640
KeszthelyHungary 1,267787
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3012,051
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,6423,506
KotaIndia 4,5862,850
KozhikodeIndia 5,8303,623
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,8906,767
KermanIran 3,0001,864
KermanshahIran 2,1351,327
Khoram AbadIran 2,2741,413
KilkennyIreland 2,7791,727
KingstonJamaica 9,8146,099
KagoshimaJapan 7,8064,851
KanazawaJapan 7,7584,821
KaruizawaJapan 7,8894,902
KatsuuraJapan 8,0945,030
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9744,955
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3844,588
KobeJapan 7,8324,867
KochiJapan 7,8254,863
KofuJapan 7,9484,939
KumagayaJapan 7,9544,943
KumamotoJapan 7,7124,792
KumejimaJapan 7,9964,969
KureJapan 7,7094,790
KushiroJapan 7,6424,749
KutchanJapan 7,4594,635
KyotoJapan 7,8364,870
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4562,148
KitaleKenya 5,5343,439
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,6851,669
KufraLibya 3,0781,913
KaunasLithuania 791491
KlaipedaLithuania 988614
KybartaiLithuania 836520
KarongaMalawi 6,7524,196
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,9984,970
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,9775,578
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,2155,105
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,1255,049
KuantanMalaysia 8,2705,139
KuchingMalaysia 8,9615,568
KayesMali 5,6893,536
KeniebaMali 5,8223,618
KidalMali 4,5732,842
KitaMali 5,6963,539
KoutiaMali 5,5273,434
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0757,504
KisinevMoldova 529329
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8433,631
KhatgalMongolia 4,5422,822
KhovdMongolia 4,1082,553
KhujirtMongolia 4,9033,047
KhutagMongolia 4,7582,957
KenitraMorocco 3,6952,296
KalewaMyanmar 6,0003,729
KathaMyanmar 6,0653,769
KawthaungMyanmar 7,4144,607
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,2603,890
KengtungMyanmar 6,5274,056
KhamtiMyanmar 5,8743,650
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7275,423
KathmanduNepal 5,0193,119
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5939,068
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,88210,490
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,83010,458
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,90510,505
KarioiNew Zealand 16,82810,457
KawerauNew Zealand 16,81810,451
KopuaNew Zealand 16,91910,514
KanoNigeria 4,8623,021
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1984,473
KarasjokNorway 2,1211,318
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1251,321
KristiansandNorway 1,8251,134
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,0521,275
KhasabOman 3,3462,079
KarachiPakistan 4,0632,525
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,0632,524
KhanpurPakistan 3,9572,459
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7732,344
KororPalau 10,1426,303
Kasprowy WierchPoland 976607
KlodzkoPoland 1,186737
KoszalinPoland 1,228763
KrakowPoland 969602
KalakanRussia 5,2653,272
KaliningradRussia 971603
KamenskoeRussia 6,7544,197
KandalaksaRussia 1,8251,134
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,0581,279
KazanRussia 1,181734
KemRussia 1,579981
KerchRussia 636395
KhabarovskRussia 6,7044,166
KirenskRussia 4,6552,893
KirovRussia 1,353841
KljuciRussia 7,1654,452
KolpasevRussia 3,2212,002
KorfRussia 6,9514,319
KostromaRussia 908564
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9463,074
KotlasRussia 1,420883
KrasnodarRussia 766476
KrasnojarskRussia 1,8311,138
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,7181,068
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8602,399
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,4382,137
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,197744
KurganRussia 2,1761,352
KurskRussia 219136
KyraRussia 5,3193,305
KigaliRwanda 5,8723,649
KoldaSenegal 6,0513,760
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1443,818
KosiceSlovakia 904562
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8885,523
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,9864,341
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4564,012
KadugliSudan 4,4352,756
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5852,228
KassalaSudan 3,9342,445
KhartoumSudan 3,9112,430
KostiSudan 4,1822,598
KalmarSweden 1,295805
KaresuandoSweden 2,0511,275
KarlstadSweden 1,592989
KristianstadSweden 1,401871
KamishliSyria 1,6451,022
KanchanaburiThailand 7,1304,431
Khlong YaiThailand 7,5544,694
Khon KaenThailand 7,1514,444
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2914,531
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,2284,491
KairouanTunisia 2,5101,560
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,490926
KarsTurkey 1,358844
KastamonuTurkey 1,046650
KayseriTurkey 1,348837
KonyaTurkey 1,425886
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,1641,345
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,8821,791
KinlossUk 2,4901,547
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 210131
KievUkraine 208129
KirillovkaUkraine 436271
KirovogradUkraine 266165
KlepininoUkraine 572355
KomissarovkaUkraine 262163
Kovel’Ukraine 615382
Krovoj RogUkraine 304189
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1065,037
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5775,330
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8055,471
Keene, NhUsa 7,3514,568
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1465,062
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3695,822
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,5185,914
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0065,597
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8114,854
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2635,756
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3665,199
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4005,841
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,6145,353
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9374,932
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8634,265
KabompoZambia 7,2144,483
KabweZambia 7,2684,516
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2624,513
KafirondaZambia 7,0654,390
KaomaZambia 7,3394,561
KasamaZambia 6,7854,216
KasempaZambia 7,1884,467
KawambwaZambia 6,7484,193
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5264,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -