Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Romny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Romny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Romny with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,5811,604
LuandaAngola 6,9104,294
LuenaAngola 7,0784,398
La PlataArgentina 13,0258,094
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,5167,777
La RiojaArgentina 13,1858,193
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3208,277
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,9989,320
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3827,694
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9879,313
LavertonAustralia 14,5739,056
LearmonthAustralia 11,2787,008
LongreachAustralia 13,4508,358
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4508,358
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1229,397
Low HeadAustralia 14,9269,275
LinzAustria 1,415880
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3831,481
LerwickUk 2,3831,481
La PazBolivia 12,2357,603
LavrasBrazil 11,0476,865
LencoisBrazil 10,0526,247
LinharesBrazil 10,5696,568
LondrinaBrazil 11,6387,232
LomBulgaria 1,089676
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6344,744
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5594,697
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4714,021
Langara, BcCanada 8,2705,139
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3104,543
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3935,216
London, OnCanada 7,8244,862
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4993,417
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3434,563
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7892,976
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,5298,407
LanzhouChina 5,6873,534
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2683,274
Las GaviotasColombia 10,6146,595
LimonCosta Rica 10,9256,789
LarnacaCyprus 1,7671,098
LimassolCyprus 1,7891,112
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9664,329
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5064,043
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7681,099
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,2735,762
La VegaDominican Republic 9,3015,780
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,3135,787
LuperonDominican Republic 9,2705,761
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5847,199
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,9327,415
LuxorEgypt 2,7911,735
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,9646,813
Laucala BayFiji 15,2559,480
LappeenrantaFinland 1,188739
Le MansFrance 2,4081,497
LilleFrance 2,1241,320
LyonFrance 2,1691,348
LambarnGabon 6,1323,810
LastourvilleGabon 6,0643,768
LibrevilleGabon 6,0373,751
LeipzigGermany 1,467912
LindenbergGermany 1,344835
LamiaGreece 1,576979
LarissaGreece 1,506936
LemnosGreece 1,374854
LimnosGreece 1,365848
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,9565,565
LabeGuinea 6,0283,746
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8287,350
La CeibaHonduras 10,6286,605
La MesaHonduras 10,7176,660
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9862,477
LudhianaIndia 4,1232,562
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3801,479
LatinaItaly 1,8751,165
LatronicoItaly 1,7981,117
LecceItaly 1,6651,035
LodwarKenya 5,3023,295
Luang PrabangLaos 6,8204,238
LiepajaLatvia 1,034643
LaukuvaLithuania 919571
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,9321,201
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,417881
LabuanMalaysia 8,9755,577
LuqaMalta 2,2471,396
Le LamentinMartinique 9,0635,632
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9526,806
LashioMyanmar 6,2643,892
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,78110,428
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,68810,370
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,74310,404
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,88510,493
LincolnNew Zealand 16,86410,479
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,89610,499
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,89610,499
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,89610,499
LagosNigeria 5,6473,509
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,9601,218
LillehammerNorway 1,8171,129
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,9622,462
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0017,458
LimaPeru 12,4817,756
LegaspiPhilippines 8,8985,530
LisbonPortugal 3,5622,214
LeninbadRussia 3,0241,879
LevsiRussia 2,2431,394
LungiSierra Leone 6,3333,935
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,488925
LanzaroteSpain 4,5852,849
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,8531,773
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,8761,166
LuganoSwitzerland 1,8751,165
LatakiaSyria 1,7041,059
LampangThailand 6,7694,207
LoeiThailand 6,9944,346
Lop BuriThailand 7,1404,437
LomeTogo 5,7853,595
LeemingUk 2,3731,475
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3831,481
London, EnglandUk 2,3371,452
London-GatwickUk 2,3351,451
LynehamUk 2,4501,523
L’VovUkraine 683424
LjubasevkaUkraine 398247
LozovajaUkraine 292182
LubnyUkraine 9156
LuckUkraine 559348
LuganskUkraine 484301
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2185,107
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4765,267
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5445,931
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,6125,973
Lake City, FlUsa 9,0915,649
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3504,567
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1395,679
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8955,527
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7546,061
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2905,151
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9845,583
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0004,971
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0355,614
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1596,313
Larned, KsUsa 9,1105,661
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2695,760
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8816,140
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9614,947
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8435,495
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2964,534
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5015,282
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8505,499
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7995,468
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0384,995
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5795,331
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,4945,278
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8435,495
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,2505,127
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8475,498
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,1604,449
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7995,468
Lexington, VaUsa 8,1995,095
Libby, MtUsa 8,6005,344
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7395,430
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0154,981
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2905,151
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,1255,670
Llano, TxUsa 9,7976,088
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9705,574
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2066,342
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1846,328
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2016,339
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7326,048
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,2785,144
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4875,274
Louisville, MsUsa 9,1305,674
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7875,461
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4714,642
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6566,000
Luling, TxUsa 9,8656,130
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8465,497
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2265,111
LivingstoneZambia 7,6634,762
LundaziZambia 7,0114,357
LusakaZambia 7,3754,583
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3644,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -