Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Romny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Romny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Romny with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,3162,061
NeuquenArgentina 13,9948,696
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,2578,238
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5429,658
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7517,924
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7699,178
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9368,660
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2195,729
NatitingouBenin 5,3643,333
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9796,823
NgaoundereCameroon 5,1653,210
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4413,381
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7873,596
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6975,404
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,2373,876
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4764,024
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0004,350
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9574,944
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4494,629
N’DjamenaChad 4,6102,864
NanchangChina 7,0804,399
NanjingChina 7,0064,353
NanningChina 7,0234,364
NicosiaCyprus 1,7371,079
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,498931
NaguaDominican Republic 9,2425,743
NeybaDominican Republic 9,4235,856
NegeleEthiopia 5,0843,159
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1619,421
NandiFiji 15,1619,421
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,402871
NancyFrance 1,9601,218
NantesFrance 2,5661,595
NiceFrance 2,1201,318
NeustrelitzGermany 1,417880
NurembergGermany 1,593990
NurnbergGermany 1,596992
NaxosGreece 1,6491,025
NanortalikGreenland 4,7602,958
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7242,936
NordGreenland 3,8202,374
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8843,035
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1273,807
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1413,195
New DelhiIndia 4,3912,728
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8381,142
NaganoJapan 7,8424,873
NagasakiJapan 7,6664,764
NagoJapan 8,0515,003
NagoyaJapan 7,8974,907
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,0655,012
NaraJapan 7,8694,890
NazeJapan 8,0024,973
NemuroJapan 7,6744,768
NiigataJapan 7,7854,838
NikkoJapan 7,9114,916
NobeokaJapan 7,7904,841
NairobiKenya 5,7983,603
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,8148,584
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,3882,105
NidaLithuania 971603
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2714,518
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0695,014
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9354,310
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0824,401
NaraMali 5,3713,338
NioroMali 5,4893,411
NemaMauritania 5,2363,254
NouakchottMauritania 5,6503,511
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8849,249
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,92610,518
NelsonNew Zealand 16,78110,428
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,70610,381
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,95010,533
NandaimeNicaragua 10,9486,803
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4532,767
NiameyNiger 5,0123,114
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1481,335
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2871,421
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2432,015
NawabshahPakistan 4,0172,496
NokkundiPakistan 3,4542,146
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,1467,547
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,5935,340
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,1591,342
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,6573,515
NikolaevRussia 429267
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6184,112
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4414,624
NizneangarskRussia 4,8333,003
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2672,652
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,0941,301
NovgorodRussia 873543
NovosibirskRussia 3,2802,038
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5274,056
No. 6Sudan 3,3392,075
NyalaSudan 4,3752,719
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,2114,481
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,0324,370
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,6304,742
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,8174,236
NarathiwatThailand 7,9444,936
NigdeTurkey 1,427887
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,0501,274
Nikopol’Ukraine 361225
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1165,044
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1165,044
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,7075,411
Natchez, MsUsa 9,3865,833
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9905,587
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,3794,585
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6954,782
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9444,937
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3405,183
New London, WiUsa 8,0595,008
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,4635,880
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,4775,889
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3235,172
New YorkUsa 7,6274,740
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6454,751
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6414,748
Newark, NjUsa 7,6614,761
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7894,840
Newberry, ScUsa 8,6745,390
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1235,669
Newnan, GaUsa 8,9255,546
Newport, TnUsa 8,5465,311
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0934,408
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1005,033
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6575,380
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3235,793
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7185,417
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8695,512
Norton, KsUsa 8,9545,564
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0555,006
NdolaZambia 7,1064,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -