Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Romny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Romny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Romny with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,1911,983
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,0042,488
OranArgentina 12,5127,775
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2957,019
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1518,172
OstendeBelgium 2,1221,319
ObidosBrazil 10,1006,276
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3133,302
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3504,567
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3514,568
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,4378,971
OdenseDenmark 1,6111,001
OtavaloEcuador 11,4927,141
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,6509,725
OuluFinland 1,6431,021
OroomiehIran 1,7221,070
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,1401,330
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9203,679
ObihiroJapan 7,5884,715
OfunatoJapan 7,8364,870
OitaJapan 7,7344,806
OkayamaJapan 7,7564,820
OkinoerabuJapan 8,0304,990
OmaezakiJapan 8,0184,982
OmuJapan 7,4334,619
OnahamaJapan 7,9724,954
OsakaJapan 7,8514,879
OshimaJapan 8,0735,017
OtaruJapan 7,4494,629
OwaseJapan 7,9444,937
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9752,470
OujoaMorocco 3,3442,078
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8069,201
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,86510,480
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,72910,396
OphirNew Zealand 16,74010,403
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,85710,475
OtautauNew Zealand 16,67910,365
OcotalNicaragua 10,8006,711
OrlandNorway 2,0091,248
OsloNorway 1,7481,086
OhotskRussia 6,2393,877
OkhotskRussia 6,2393,877
OlekminskRussia 5,1563,204
OlenekRussia 4,4582,771
OmskRussia 2,6821,667
OnegaRussia 1,486923
OrenburgRussia 1,504935
OymyakonRussia 5,9413,692
OviedoSpain 3,0511,896
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7831,108
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4611,529
OdessaUkraine 521324
OvrucUkraine 332206
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6095,350
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6785,393
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0685,014
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2285,734
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9744,955
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3434,563
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3065,783
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8435,495
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2915,152
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9145,539
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6605,381
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6585,380
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4745,266
Orlando, FlUsa 9,1405,680
Orono, MeUsa 7,0254,365
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0845,024
Oswego, NyUsa 7,5524,693
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3845,210
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8435,495
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5995,344
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9744,955
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1825,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -