Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Romny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Romny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Romny with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4199,581
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,8674,267
ParanaArgentina 12,9458,044
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,5557,802
PehuajoArgentina 13,3558,299
PergaminoArgentina 13,1168,150
PigeArgentina 13,5188,400
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1648,180
PosadasArgentina 12,2887,636
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5477,797
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,6618,489
Punta IndioArgentina 13,0178,089
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2177,591
Port HedlandAustralia 11,4207,096
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7862,974
ParakouBenin 5,4013,356
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4675,883
ParacatuBrazil 10,8236,726
ParanaBrazil 10,4846,515
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6437,235
ParanaibaBrazil 11,3267,038
ParintinsBrazil 10,2476,368
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2465,745
Passo FundoBrazil 12,1257,535
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,9196,785
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6455,994
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5635,942
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3486,430
PeixeBrazil 10,4896,518
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7126,035
PicosBrazil 9,5755,950
PiraiBrazil 11,0976,896
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8466,740
PompeuBrazil 10,8736,756
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,8707,376
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8546,123
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,8707,376
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2797,009
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1957,578
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3776,448
PosseBrazil 10,5196,537
PlevenBulgaria 1,056656
PlovdivBulgaria 1,165724
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,7114,792
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8204,859
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9633,705
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5805,332
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3804,586
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5804,710
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4744,645
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6985,405
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2793,902
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5905,338
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9234,923
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8384,870
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1685,075
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2385,119
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9334,930
ParronChile 13,8238,590
Puerto AysenChile 14,7299,153
Puerto MonttChile 14,4969,008
Punta ArenasChile 15,0619,359
PingbianChina 6,6894,157
PeralesColombia 10,9116,780
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,2396,362
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,0386,859
PragueCzech Republic 1,358844
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,4835,893
PimentelDominican Republic 9,2775,765
PoloDominican Republic 9,4495,872
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,2565,752
PichilingueEcuador 11,6907,264
PortoviejoEcuador 11,7527,303
PuyoEcuador 11,6247,223
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1691,348
ParisFrance 2,2281,384
PerpignanFrance 2,4731,537
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6697,251
Port-GentilGabon 6,1813,841
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,3347,664
PotsdamGermany 1,415880
PatrasGreece 1,6691,037
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8673,024
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6602,896
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,9575,566
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,4915,898
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,4936,521
PecsHungary 1,239770
PambanIndia 6,2183,864
PuneIndia 5,0423,133
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4945,278
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,0225,607
PadovaItaly 1,7011,057
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7231,071
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1171,315
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1241,320
PantelleriaItaly 2,3041,432
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8421,145
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2331,388
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7951,116
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7311,076
PiacenzaItaly 1,8771,166
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9011,181
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7271,073
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9191,192
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7651,097
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8971,179
PrizziItaly 2,1431,332
PakseLaos 7,4734,644
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,9364,931
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2265,112
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2665,136
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7107,277
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,428887
PatheinMyanmar 6,5674,081
PutaoMyanmar 5,8903,660
PyiMyanmar 6,4273,994
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6949,131
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,69710,375
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,89010,495
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,88910,495
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,88210,491
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,59010,309
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,76710,419
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5896,580
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6673,521
PohangNorth Korea 7,3664,578
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,9064,292
PadidanPakistan 3,9502,455
PanjgurPakistan 3,6982,298
ParachinarPakistan 3,4972,173
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,8182,372
PeshawarPakistan 3,5892,230
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4807,755
PilarParaguay 12,4067,709
PiscoPeru 12,5657,808
PiuraPeru 12,1297,537
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,9787,443
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,8395,493
PoznanPoland 1,160721
PrzemyslPoland 766476
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,3412,076
PortalegrePortugal 3,4042,115
Porto Portugal 3,3712,095
PavelecRussia 518322
PecoraRussia 2,0961,303
PermRussia 1,6651,035
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3814,587
PetrozavodskRussia 1,230764
PjatigorskRussia 1,036644
PoronajskRussia 7,0514,382
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 630392
Providenja BayRussia 7,0044,353
PskovRussia 851529
PodorSenegal 5,7113,549
PopradSlovakia 962598
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4555,876
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5235,296
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,6841,668
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3713,959
Port SudanSudan 3,4832,165
ParamariboSuriname 9,4075,846
PiteňSweden 1,7581,092
PalmyraSyria 1,8451,147
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,31210,137
PhetchabunThailand 7,0394,374
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,9474,317
PhraeThailand 6,8284,243
PhuketThailand 7,5834,712
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,5544,694
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2554,508
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,3364,559
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,4295,859
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,6261,632
PoltavaUkraine 15294
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,7657,932
PradoUruguay 12,9088,021
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,8417,980
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5225,296
Pana, IlUsa 8,5385,305
Paoli, InUsa 8,4255,236
Paris, IlUsa 8,4305,239
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0905,027
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,3555,813
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0105,599
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3555,813
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1265,671
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7905,462
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9655,571
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,2725,762
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4475,249
Perry, OkUsa 9,2205,729
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7904,841
Philo, OhUsa 8,1355,055
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0596,251
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5385,305
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1625,693
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0384,995
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4175,231
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9984,970
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6274,740
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3714,581
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9465,559
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0925,650
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0384,995
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3845,210
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0145,601
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8055,471
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,6686,008
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6814,773
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8055,471
Portage, WiUsa 8,1075,038
Portland, MaineUsa 7,2064,478
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0555,627
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2905,151
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2315,736
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6555,378
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9934,967
Princeton, InUsa 8,6155,354
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4254,614
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2975,778
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,2886,393
PetaukeZambia 7,2334,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -