Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Romny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Romny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Romny with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9688,059
ReconquistaArgentina 12,6857,883
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,2998,264
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,8929,254
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4977,766
RosarioArgentina 13,0548,112
RichmondAustralia 14,6909,128
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8808,625
RecifeBrazil 9,2265,733
RemansoBrazil 9,8426,116
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6547,242
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0756,882
Rio NegroBrazil 11,7767,318
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,1566,932
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1645,073
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6484,752
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0825,022
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0855,024
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5533,451
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3915,214
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9134,296
RuoqiangChina 4,3932,730
Rafael NunezColombia 10,4016,463
RandersDenmark 1,6581,030
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,4115,848
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,2355,739
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,9419,906
RumipambaEcuador 11,6257,224
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3581,465
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5351,575
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3561,464
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2985,778
RostockGermany 1,490926
RhodesGreece 1,6541,028
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2262,005
ReykhólarIceland 3,5002,175
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4882,167
RamsarIran 2,0601,280
RashtIran 1,9681,223
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7201,690
RadicofaniItaly 1,8581,154
Resia PassItaly 1,7301,075
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7301,075
RivoltoItaly 1,592989
Rolle PassItaly 1,6641,034
RomeItaly 1,8731,164
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9011,181
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,571976
RumoiJapan 7,4174,609
RigaLatvia 923574
RaseiniaiLithuania 859534
RodriguesMauritius 8,3655,198
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,4772,782
RabatMorocco 3,7252,315
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,6644,141
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7544,818
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,80110,441
RangioraNew Zealand 16,85210,472
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,73510,400
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,57910,302
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,79210,435
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,79310,435
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,73710,401
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,70010,378
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,91610,511
RivasNicaragua 10,9666,815
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9272,440
RebolyRussia 1,461908
Rostov On DonRussia 607377
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,1141,935
RagaSudan 4,7582,956
RashadSudan 4,3312,691
RenkSudan 4,3392,696
RumbekSudan 4,9013,046
RanongThailand 7,4144,607
Roi EtThailand 7,2474,503
RizeTurkey 1,211753
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,6881,670
Razdel’NajaUkraine 500311
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3892,106
RochaUruguay 12,7577,927
Racine, WiUsa 8,1695,076
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,3335,178
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6715,388
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6715,388
Reading, PaUsa 7,7884,839
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6335,986
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7595,443
Redding, CaUsa 9,5965,963
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1546,310
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6455,993
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2915,152
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,1105,040
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,1105,040
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,2685,138
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2675,137
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6404,748
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5015,282
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2785,144
Rockville, InUsa 8,3825,209
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5555,316
Rome, GaUsa 8,8335,489
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9264,925
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3425,805
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8006,090
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9074,913
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5705,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -