Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Romny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Romny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Romny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,9951,861
ShkoderAlbania 1,433891
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6071,620
SaltaArgentina 12,7317,911
San AntonioArgentina 13,9278,655
San LuisArgentina 13,4548,360
San RafaelArgentina 13,6928,508
Santa RosaArgentina 13,5648,429
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,8848,006
SarmientoArgentina 14,5139,019
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7429,161
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7389,159
SalzburgAustria 1,514941
SakiAzerbaijan 1,496929
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,7331,077
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,6251,010
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0523,139
SaveBenin 5,5403,443
Santa CruzBolivia 11,9907,451
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,364847
SalvadorBrazil 9,9046,154
Santa MariaBrazil 12,3307,662
SantaremBrazil 10,0866,267
SantosBrazil 11,3657,063
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,3047,024
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2596,375
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3285,796
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,9677,436
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,3107,649
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,1236,912
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3715,823
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4936,521
São PauloBrazil 11,3487,052
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2366,982
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6447,236
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7876,082
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8106,096
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8456,739
SobralBrazil 9,2025,718
SoureBrazil 9,5085,908
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1266,292
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6177,841
SurubimBrazil 9,2595,753
SadovoBulgaria 1,159720
SandanskiBulgaria 1,288800
SofiaBulgaria 1,183735
SiemreapCambodia 7,4864,652
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5994,100
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3715,202
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8284,243
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3675,199
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6953,539
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6484,131
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9744,955
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6784,771
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1593,827
Scott, SkCanada 8,0144,980
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4714,021
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7474,193
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1344,433
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6814,152
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7234,799
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6634,762
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8614,885
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1375,056
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1763,838
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6274,118
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1925,091
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1955,093
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4343,998
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8062,986
SalCape Verde 6,2343,874
SantiagoChile 13,7678,555
SewellChile 13,7898,568
ShanghaiChina 7,2444,501
ShantouChina 7,5524,693
ShenyangChina 6,5604,077
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,6066,591
Simon BolivarColombia 10,2566,373
San JoseCosta Rica 10,9956,832
SibenikCroatia 1,533952
SplitCroatia 1,513940
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,341833
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7191,068
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2795,766
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2925,774
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,2415,742
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,2795,766
SamanaDominican Republic 9,2245,732
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,3305,798
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,3185,790
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,3595,816
San JuanDominican Republic 9,3815,829
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,2485,747
SanchezDominican Republic 9,2425,743
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,2925,774
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,3315,798
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,3275,796
San GabrielEcuador 11,4297,102
SalloumEgypt 2,2451,395
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4891,547
SohagEgypt 2,6961,675
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4561,526
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,9536,806
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,2438,851
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8841,171
StrasbourgFrance 1,8651,159
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3395,803
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3585,815
SukhumiGeorgia 1,023636
SchleswigGermany 1,6571,030
StuttgartGermany 1,7491,087
SamosGreece 1,542958
Skiros IslandGreece 1,488925
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8571,154
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7172,931
SiguiriGuinea 5,8303,623
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8296,729
SzegedHungary 1,102685
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,283798
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5252,191
SagarIndia 4,8863,036
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8032,363
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4197,096
SemnanIran 2,3251,445
ShahroudIran 2,3391,453
ShirazIran 2,8491,771
ShannonIreland 2,8831,792
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,0731,288
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6741,040
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6911,051
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9051,184
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2151,377
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8391,143
SigonellaItaly 2,0861,296
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2763,900
SagaJapan 7,6494,753
SaigoJapan 7,5944,719
SakaiJapan 7,6424,749
SakataJapan 7,7464,813
SapporoJapan 7,4764,646
SaseboJapan 7,6224,736
SendaiJapan 7,8604,884
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8644,887
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6324,743
ShinjoJapan 7,7854,838
ShionomisakiJapan 7,9704,952
ShirakawaJapan 7,9184,920
ShizuokaJapan 7,9984,970
SumotoJapan 7,8434,874
SuttsuJapan 7,4394,623
SuwaJapan 7,8894,903
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,3368,908
SavannakhetLaos 7,2744,520
SiauliaiLithuania 883549
SiluteLithuania 949589
SkopjeMacedonia 1,330826
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4144,607
SalimaMalawi 7,1754,459
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,1215,668
SibuMalaysia 8,9925,588
SanMali 5,4013,356
SegouMali 5,4703,399
SikassoMali 5,6373,503
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8984,908
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0546,869
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,0633,146
SainshandMongolia 5,4993,417
SafiMorocco 4,0272,503
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3202,684
SittweMyanmar 6,1543,824
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,73310,398
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9771,229
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,1421,952
SaiqOman 3,7202,312
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1752,594
SurOman 3,8622,400
SialkotPakistan 3,9022,425
SibbiPakistan 3,7032,301
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,3097,649
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,6307,848
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3095,785
SandomierzPoland 825513
SniezkaPoland 1,243772
SuwalkiPoland 803499
SzczecinPoland 1,315817
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,6642,277
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8042,985
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,0715,637
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2575,131
Satu MareRomania 834518
SibiuRomania 885550
SulinaRomania 682424
SadrinskRussia 2,0681,285
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,042647
SalekhardRussia 2,5461,582
SaratovRussia 881548
SejmcanRussia 6,2963,912
SelagoncyRussia 4,6092,864
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6634,762
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7203,555
SmolenskRussia 453281
SociRussia 930578
SortovalaRussia 1,229764
SuntarRussia 4,9353,067
SurgutRussia 2,6931,674
SverdlovskRussia 1,8931,176
SyktyvkarRussia 1,6091,000
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,9135,538
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1433,817
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5154,048
SingaporeSingapore 8,5345,303
SliacSlovakia 1,053654
SeoulSouth Korea 7,0944,408
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7374,187
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,1641,966
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,7841,730
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,8981,801
SevilleSpain 3,4242,128
SennarSudan 4,1382,572
ShambatSudan 3,9042,426
ShendiSudan 3,7882,354
StenseleSweden 1,8461,147
StockholmSweden 1,362846
StorlienSweden 1,8821,169
SundsvallSweden 1,6231,009
SantisSwitzerland 1,7931,114
SongeaTanzania 6,8364,248
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1874,466
SongkhlaThailand 7,7944,844
Suphan BuriThailand 7,1344,433
Surat ThaniThailand 7,5254,676
SurinThailand 7,3344,558
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4053,358
SokodeTogo 5,5083,423
SfaxTunisia 2,5571,589
SousseTunisia 2,4661,532
SamsunTurkey 1,077669
SiirtTurkey 1,578981
SivasTurkey 1,256781
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,7121,685
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,7881,732
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6541,649
SarataUkraine 597371
SarnyUkraine 481299
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 678422
SumyUkraine 8653
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3972,111
SaltoUruguay 12,7517,924
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7916,084
Safford, AzUsa 10,0356,236
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2354,496
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,2185,728
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6585,380
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7765,453
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3235,172
Salem, InUsa 8,4255,236
Salem, OrUsa 9,1375,678
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2955,776
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8276,107
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9176,163
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2936,396
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9086,157
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,0715,637
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1556,311
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9984,970
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2366,361
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1526,309
Santuck, ScUsa 8,5845,334
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6724,767
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,7995,468
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1915,711
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9055,534
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4255,236
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8345,490
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8505,500
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0755,639
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6785,393
Selma, AlUsa 9,1215,668
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5724,706
Seymour, InUsa 8,4255,236
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4675,262
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7295,424
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4195,853
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5745,328
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4745,266
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1945,092
Southport, NcUsa 8,4545,254
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6835,395
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1735,079
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6675,386
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7275,423
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0635,010
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5225,296
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9415,556
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8214,860
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1785,082
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6585,380
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8994,909
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6274,740
State College, PaUsa 7,8514,879
State University, MsUsa 9,1305,674
State University, NmUsa 10,0276,231
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1475,062
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1595,691
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6155,353
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8516,121
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5025,284
Storrs, CtUsa 7,4634,638
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1825,706
Summerville, ScUsa 8,6635,383
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9575,566
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7545,440
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6935,402
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5604,698
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,8701,783
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,4276,480
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,0826,265
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,9326,172
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6202,871
SocotraYemen 4,6262,875
SenangaZambia 7,5014,661
SerenjeZambia 7,1234,427
SeshekeZambia 7,6404,747
SolweziZambia 7,0334,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -