Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Romny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Romny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Romny with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,454903
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7551,091
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,546961
YaoundeCameroon 5,6063,484
YokoCameroon 5,3963,353
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,9564,323
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1114,419
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9334,929
YanjiChina 6,8324,245
YichangChina 6,5994,100
YinchuanChina 5,6763,527
YiningChina 3,6192,249
YariguiesColombia 10,5926,582
YamasaDominican Republic 9,3075,783
YasicaDominican Republic 9,2695,760
YazdIran 2,7061,681
YakushimaJapan 7,9114,916
YamagataJapan 7,8304,865
YamaguchiJapan 7,6474,752
YokkaichiJapan 7,8934,905
YokohamaJapan 8,0314,990
YonagoJapan 7,6574,758
YonagunijimaJapan 7,8984,908
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1976,337
YeMyanmar 6,9104,294
YolaNigeria 5,0033,109
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,3684,579
YurimaguasPeru 11,8837,384
YekaterinburgRussia 1,8921,176
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2204,486
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,3331,450
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9085,536
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,7364,808
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8245,483
York, PaUsa 7,8744,893
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9554,943
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2246,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -